Achievements

2017-2018

9th Healthy Information Student Ambassadors Scheme

150 150 STGSS
Cheung Ting Fai 3C
Lam Yu 4A
Choi Ching Yu 4B
Crystal Awards
Crystal Awards
Crystal Awards

Hong Kong Joint School Biology Olympiad 2017

150 150 STGSS
Tsang Cheuk Hei 5BGold Medal
Certificate of Participation

The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme

150 150 STGSS
Leung Hau Sang 梁厚生 4C
Ng Ka Hei 吳嘉熙 4C
Zhen Yue long 甄悅隆 5C
Tse Hau Yi 謝巧兒 6C
Hon Po Ying 韓寶嶸 6D
Yeung Wai Ho 楊煒浩 4C
Cheng Michelle May See 鄭美詩 4C
Lai Man Yi 黎敏兒 4C
Hung Wai Kwan 洪維鈞 4D
Leung Wing Chi Jamie 梁詠芝 4D
Wong Sze Nga 黃詩雅 4D
Fan Chun Ho 范俊豪 5A
Leung Suet Yan 梁雪昕 5A
Che Ho Ming 車浩銘 5B
Chin Ka Ki 錢嘉琪 5B
Hui Man Ki 許蔓淇 5B
Wong Tan Hung 黃丹紅 5B
Chan Hok Tsun 陳學寯 5C
Chan Long Ki 陳朗祺 5C
Cheung Nok Lun 張諾倫 5C
Cheung Hau Wing 張巧穎 5C
Choy Lok Yiu Chloe 蔡諾瑤 5C
Ip Lap Kan 葉立勤 5C
Kwan Wing Ho Chester 關榮皓 5C
Lau Wing Hong 劉詠康 5C
Lam Wing Kiu 林穎翹 5C
Leong Lok 梁樂 5C
Li Wing Yee 李穎儀 5C
Lui Pok Hin 呂博軒 5C
Mak Kai Yim 麥棨嚴 5C
Nam Hi Ming 藍喜鳴 5C
Poon Chun Hin 潘駿軒 5C
Shum Shue To Elvis 沈澍韜 5C
So Tsz Kit 蘇子傑 5C
Wong Nam Fung 王南風 5C
Yuen Ka Ho 袁家顥 5C
Tam Ka Wing 談家詠 5C
Wan Tsz Yiu 尹紫瑤 5C
Chen Kwun Wa Adam 陳冠華 5D
Chung Cheuk Kit 鍾倬杰 5D
Leung Siu Wang 梁紹宏 5D
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award

Australican National Chemistry Quiz (ANCQ) 2017 Awarded Namelist

150 150 STGSS
Law Chun Hei 羅俊熙 5C
Tse Hau Yi 謝巧兒 6C
Tai Kwok Lap 戴國立 5C
Leung Hau Sang 梁厚生 4C
Cheung Kit Lun 張傑倫 4D
Chung Cheuk Kit 鍾倬杰 5D
Chow Ka Hei Kelvin 周家熙 6B
Kong Man Ling Jessie 江文翎 6C
Chan Chung Ngai 陳宗毅 6C
Heung Pak Ki 香伯其 6C
Tsang Cheuk Hei 曾卓希 5B
Chan Hok Tsun 陳學寯 5C
Lai Yat Long 黎日朗 5C
Mak Kai Yim 麥棨嚴 5C
So Tsz Kit 蘇子傑 5C
Certificate of CLASS Excellence
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Distinction
Certificate of Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction

第三屆全港資優學生「合24」大賽

150 150 STGSS
林澔 2C
連偉權 1D
林海鋒 3D
銀獎
優異獎
優異獎

2017 Faraday Challenge Day Award: Second – Runner – Up

150 150 STGSS
何旻諾 Ho Man Lok
林雋逸 Lam Chun Yat
何愷寧 Ho Hoi Ling
林國豐 Lam Kwok Fung
司徒泳錡 Seto Wing Kei
符從浩 Fu Cong Hao
2C
2C
2C
2D
2D
2D

HK 智慧型循線競賽 (中學組)

150 150 STGSS
Meng Fan Rui 2C
Ng Tsz Kit Cliff 2C
Tang Ho Tong 2B
亞軍
亞軍
亞軍

Coming Soon

150 150 STGSS

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Boys’ Grade B 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C)2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 100M BreaststrokeYIP KING SING (3C)2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 100M FreestyleMAK CHIN CHUN (3D)2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 200M FreestyleMAK CHIN CHUN (3D)1st runner-up
Girls’ Grade C 50M BackstrokeHO YI YAN ABBY (2B)2nd runner-up

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade B IndividualLAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd Runner-up
Girls Grade B OverallCHEN KA YI (2A) 
YIP CHING HUEN (3A)
KONG PIK YU (3B)
LAM HEI TING (3B)
LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
6th Place
Girls Grade C OverallCHAN YIN LAM (1A) 
KAN LOK CHING CAMMY (1A)
FUNG HIU NAM (1B)
LEE CHING KA (1B)
WONG MEI KI (1B)
CHOI LOK CHING (1D)
YEE HOI YING (2A)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
7th Place

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Girls (Foil) IndividualLAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)Champion
Girls (Foil) TeamCHU LOK KWAN (2C) 
PANG CHIN CHING (2D)
KAM SUET (3C)
LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)
1st runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade B 800mLAM HEI TING (3B)Champion
Girls Grade B 1500mLAM HEI TING (3B)Champion
Girls Grade B 4x400mLAM HEI TING (3B) 
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
1st runner-up
Girls Grade B OverallLAM HEI TING (3B) 
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
5th Place

Inter-school Long Distance Run Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade B IndividualLAM HEI TING (3B)Champion
Girls Grade B IndividualLEUNG PHOEBE (3C)8th Place
Girls Grade B OverallLAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd runner-up
LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
2nd runner-up

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade BCHOI SUET YI (3A)
CHOI SUET YING (3A)
KONG PIK YU (3B)
LAM HEI TING (3B)
NG TSZ SUEN (4B)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
1st runner-up
Boys Grade BLEUNG CHUN HIN (3A)
MOK MAN HIN (3C)
NG CHUN HIN (4A)
LEUNG HO ON (4B)
LI CHUN YIN (4B)
TANG CHING HIM (4B)
LAW KWAN HO (4C)
LIU YAN KIT (4D)
MA KAI HIN MARTIN (4D)
2nd runner-up
Girls Grade CCHEUNG WAI CHING (1A)
TANG WING HEI (1A)
FUNG HIU NAM (1B)
CHENG HIU LAM (1C)
CHING SIN YU (1C)
CHAN NGA LAM (1D)
CHEN HUIYING (1D)
CHEUNG KA YI KYLIE (1D)
FU HIU CHING (1D)
TANG LOK YEE CHLOE (1D)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
WU KA HEI HALEY (2D)
5th Place
Boys Grade CNG CHUN FAI (1A)
SHE CHUNG LUN (1A)
CHEUNG HEI YU (1C)
TSE KAI SHING (1D)
CHOI TSZ WING (2A)
YING KIN WAI (2A)
4th Place

Inter-school Handball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade C OverallCHENG HIU LAM (1C)
CHAN NGA LAM (1D)
CHOI LOK CHING (1D)
MAN SZE WING (1D)
SZE WAI KIU (1D)
CHAN PUI YI (2B)
WU KA HEI (2B)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
WONG HUI YAU KATE (2C)
FONG CHING (2D)
KUNG YUEN KI (2D)
LEUNG HEI SUET (2D)
NGAN MAN CHIN (2D)
 5th Place

Inter-school Badminton Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS
Boys Grade BMAI DIWEN (2A)
LEUNG KING HAI (3B)
FU CONGHAO (3C)
SHUM SHUE SUM (3C)
TANG HO YEUNG (3D)
4th Place
Girls Grade CMA SIN CHING (1A)
LEE CHING KA (1B)
WONG MEI KI (1B)
WONG LOK CHING (2A)
KWOK NATALIE SZE CHING (2C)
8th Place

2016-2017

Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2016

150 150 STGSS
Tsang Cheuk Hei 4B Award of Excellence Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Tai Kwok Lap 5C Award of Excellence Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Chan Chung Ngai 5C Award of Excellence Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Cheung Tin Hang 6A Award of Excellence Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Law Chun Hei 4C Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Chan Hok Tsun 4CCertificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Tam Ka Wing 4C Certificate of High Distinction
Lai Yat Long 4CCertificate of High Distinction
Lin Wing Yiu 5CCertificate of High Distinction
Leung Wai Chin 5CCertificate of High Distinction
Heung Pak Ki 5C Certificate of High Distinction

The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme 2015-2016

150 150 STGSS
Hon Po Ying 5DDiamond Award
Chui Shek Man 6ADiamond Award
Cheung Ngai Yik 6DDiamond Award
Chan Tsz Fai 6CGold Award
Lam Yu Wai 6DGold Award

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2016

150 150 STGSS
Fung Cheuk Bun 6ADistinction in Chemistry
Leung Tsz Chun 6ADistinction in Chemistry
Lai Chin Pang 6CMedal in Chemistry
Chan Ngai Yu 6CDistinction in Biology
High Distinction in Chemistry
Chen Chun Hin 6CProficiency in Biology
Distinction in Chemistry
Wong Yuen Yi 6CDistinction in Biology
High Distinction in Chemistry

Hong Kong STEM Olympiad 2016

150 150 STGSS
Wong Tin Shing 6AICT Competition with Credit
Mathematics Team Competition with Credit
Cheung Tin Hang 6APhysics Competition with Distinction
Mathematics Team Competition with Credit
Wong Yuen Yi 6CChemistry Competition with Credit
Mathematics Team Competition with Credit
Lai Chin Pang 6CBiology Competion with Credit

美荷樓香港精神學習計劃2016-17「兩代情」徵文比賽

150 150 STGSS
韓宝莉 5A
林卓姿 5A
黃穎翹 5A
袁子晴 5A
莊卓濘 5D
陸穎茵 5D
蔡雪怡 2A
蔡雪盈 2A
吳紀因 2A
蘇見柔 2A
徐祖鈞 2A
鄧靜雯 2A
袁曉琦 2A
呂澤慧 3D
高中組 冠軍
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎

2016-17年全國青少年語文知識大賽

150 150 STGSS
黃天恩 1A
葉浣雯 2C
呂澤慧 3D
現場作文全國總決賽
二等獎
葉俊 2C現場作文全國總決賽
三等獎
葉俊 2C
葉浣雯 2C
呂澤慧 3D
現場作文決賽
二等獎
黃天恩 1A
吳嘉熙 3C
現場作文決賽
三等獎
吳嘉熙 3C
呂澤慧 3D
現場作文初賽
二等獎
黃天恩 1A
葉俊 2C
葉浣雯 2C
現場作文初賽
三等獎

2016-2017「文學之星」中國中學生作文大賽(香港區)

150 150 STGSS
吳嘉熙 3C 
李佩璇 3C
郭熙怡 3D
戴國立 5C
陳世鏘 6A
蔡諾妍 6C
優異獎

Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools 2016/2017

150 150 STGSS
陳藝裕 Chan Ngai Yu 6C
黃婉怡 Wong Yuen Yi 6C
崔浩然 Chui Ho Yin 5C
洪浚銘 Hung Tsun Ming Victor 6B
黎展鵬 Lai Chin Pang 6C
賴君瀚 Lai Kwan Hon 6B
潘建章 Poon Kin Cheung 6C
周家熙 Chow Ka Hei Kelvin 5B
李浚謙 Li Chun Him 6B
陳德生 Chen Tak Sang 6B
曾樂晴 Tsang Lok Ching 6B
鄭子君 Cheng Tsz Kwan 6C
陳駿軒 Chen Chun Hin 6C
First Class Honours
First Class Honours
Second Class Honours
Second Class Honours
Second Class Honours
Third Class Honours
Third Class Honours
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS
Chan Chung Ngai (5C) Chemistry High
Distinctions
Chui Ho Yin (5C) Biology Credits
Heung Pak Ki (5C) Chemistry Medals
Hon Po Ying (5D) Chemistry Credits
Kong Man Ling Jessie (5C) Chemistry Distinctions Biology Credits
Meng Cathy Fan Ying (5C) Chemistry Part
So Yee Ki (5C) Chemistry Proficiency Awards
Tai Kwok Lap (5C) Chemistry Part
Tang Wing Hin (5C) Mathematics High Distinctions Physics High Distinctions Chemistry Credits
Tse Hau Yi (5C) Chemistry Credits
Wu Shiu Ting (5C) Chemistry Part Biology Distinctions
Yeung Yiu Hei (5C) Chemistry High Distinctions Biology Distinctions
Zeng Tao (5C) Chemistry High Distinctions

第68屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)

150 150 STGSS
中學一二年級詩文集誦(粵語)梁悅 2C冠軍
中學一二年級二人朗誦(粵語)梁悅 2C
任映諮 2C
冠軍
中學三年級詩詞獨誦(粵語)(男子組)吳嘉熙 3C冠軍
中學五六年級散文獨誦(粵語)(女子組)韓宝莉 5A季軍
中學五六年級散文獨誦(粵語)(女子組)陳愷怡 5B季軍
中學五六年級二人朗誦(粵語)韓宝莉 5A
張德怡 5D
季軍
中學五六年級詩詞獨誦(普通話)(女子組)韓宝莉 5A季軍

Coming Soon

150 150 STGSS

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS
Boys’ Grade C 50M BreaststrokeYIP KING SING (2C)1st runner-up
Boys’ Grade C 50M BreaststrokeYIP KING SING (2C)2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade C 100M FreestyleMAK CHIN CHUN (2C)Champion
Boys’ Grade C 200M FreestyleMAK CHIN CHUN (2C)Champion

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade C IndividualLAM HEI TING (2B)1st Runner-up
Boys Grade A OverallCHAU TSZ HIN (5A) 
CHAN MAN KIN (5B)
CHIU CHUN WAH(5B)
CHOW NATHAN CHUN LEUNG(5B)
LAI HO PAK (5B)
NG TIN POK MARCO (5B)
SINGH CHANROOP (5C)
5th Place
Girls Grade B OverallLEUNG PHOEBE (2C) 
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (3C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (3C)
WONG SZE NGA (3D)
CHEUNG TSZ CHING (4A)
LAM YUEN WANG (4B)
CHO HING SUM (4C)
7th Place

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS
Girls (Foil) TeamKAM SUET (2C) 
CHO HING SUM (4C)
WONG SHAMS (4D)
LAU HOI KIU OLGA (5D)
2nd runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade C 800mLAM HEI TING (2B)Champion
Girls Grade B 1500mLAM HEI TING (2B)Champion
Girls Grade B OverallLEUNG PHOEBE (2C) 
CHAN TSZ WAN (3A)
LAM WING YAN (3A)
YAU NGA NAM (3A)
LAU WING YU TIFFANY (3B)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (3C)
CHEUNG LAP YIN (3C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (3C)
WONG SZE NGA (3D)
CHING YAN (4A)
KU SIN YING (4B)
TSANG PUI YAN (4B)
LAM YUEN WANG (4B)
8th Place
Girls Grade C OverallYEE HOI YING (1A) 
CHAN KEI LAM (1B)
KONG PIK YU (2A)
YIP CHING HUEN (2A)
LAM HEI TING (2B)
TSUI TSZ CHING (2C)
WONG MAN SZE (2C)
KAM SUET (2D)
7th Place

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS
Girls Grade CWU KA HEI HALEY (1D) 
CHOI SUET YI (2A)
CHOI SUET YING (2A)
ONG CHI CHIN (2A)
SO KIN YAU (2A)
KWOK UE LAM (2B)
LAM HEI TING (2B)
OR YAN TUNG (2B)
TONG TAK YAN (2B)
CHU HAU YI (2D)
1st runner-up